No banner in farm
V8Central Forums
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Active Polls | Members | Search | FAQ | Links | Private Messages
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 V8Supercars Australia
 V8 Supercar Fantasy League
 2020 V8CFL - Tournament

Note: You must be registered in order to post a reply.
To register, click here. Registration is FREE!

Screensize:
UserName:
Password:
Format Mode:
Format: BoldItalicizedUnderlineStrikethrough Align LeftCenteredAlign Right Horizontal Rule Insert HyperlinkInsert EmailInsert Image Insert CodeInsert QuoteInsert List
   
Message:

* HTML is OFF
* Forum Code is ON
Smilies
Angry [:(!] Apprve [^] Big Smile [:D] Black Eye [B)]
Blush [:I] Clown [:o)] Cool [8D] Dead [xx(]
Disapprove [V] Eight Ball [8] Evil [}:)] Kisses [:X]
Poke tongue [tongue] Question [?] Sad [:(] Shock [:O]
Shy [8)] Sleeping [sleep] Sleepy [|)] Smile [:)]
Tongue [:P] Wink [;)]    

Tags:
  Check here to include your profile signature.
Check here to subscribe to this topic.
    

T O P I C    R E V I E W
mikeamerica84 Posted - 26 Feb 2020 : 09:37:35
2020 V8CFL Tournament – Through Round 3 / Sydney

                                     Overall    Division
 
Brock Division                       W   L      W   L

1 Ain’t Care Motorsports             1   0      1   0
- Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah           1   0      1   0
3 Millennial Snowflake Motorsports   0   0      0   0
4 A-Tech Motorsport                  0   1      0   1
- 151 Motorsport                     0   1      0   1


Johnson Division

1 Ford Performance Racing            1   0      1   0
- Sideways Racing                    1   0      1   0
3 R&K Motorsports                    0   0      0   0
4 Highbrow                           0   1      0   1
- The Arrow Motorsport               0   1      0   1


Moffat Division

1 Buzzer Racing                      1   0      1   0
- MT2fantaSport                      1   0      1   0
3 A1 Motorsports                     0   0      0   0
4 Shogun Autosport                   0   1      0   1
- WOFTAM Racing                      0   1      0   1

************

Round 3 Sydney Results:

Ain’t Care Motorsports                          1236
151 Motorsport                                  1132

A-Tech Motorsport                               1256
Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah                        1320

Highbrow                                        1202
Ford Performance Racing                         1278

The Arrow Motorsport                            1152
Sideways Racing                                 1342

Shogun Autosport                                1278
Buzzer Racing                                   1282
 
MT2fantaSport                                   1278
WOFTAM Racing                                   1276

************

Round 4 Matchups – Winton:

Ain’t Care Motorsports (1-0)            v.  Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah (1-0)
Millennial Snowflake Motorsports (0-0)  v.  151 Motorsport (0-1)
A-Tech Motorsport (0-1)                 v.  MT2fantaSport (1-0)
Highbrow (0-1)                          v.  Sideways Racing (1-0)
R&K Motorsports (0-0)                   v.  Ford Performance Racing (1-0)
Shogun Autosport (0-1)                  v.  WOFTAM Racing (0-1)
A1 Motorsports (0-0)                    v.  Buzzer Racing (1-0)
BYE - The Arrow Motorsport (0-1)

************

Team numbers / Used only for scheduling purposes:

1  Ain’t Care Motorsports
2  Millennial Snowflake Motorsports
3  A-Tech Motorsport
4  151 Motorsport
5  Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah
6  Highbrow
7  R&K Motorsports
8  The Arrow Motorsport
9  Ford Performance Racing
10 Sideways Racing
11 Shogun Autosport
12 A1 Motorsports
13 MT2fantaSport
14 Buzzer Racing
15 WOFTAM Racing    

------------

2020 Schedule:


Round 3 – Sydney

1-4
3-5
6-9
8-10
11-14
13-15
Bye – 2, 7, 12


Round 4 – Sydney

1-5
2-4
3-13
6-10
7-9
11-15
12-14
Bye - 8


Round 5 – Hidden Valley

1-2
3-4
6-7
8-9
10-15
11-12
13-14
Bye - 5


Round 6 – Townsville

2-3
4-5
6-11
7-8
9-10
12-13
14-15
Bye – 1


Round 7 – Sandown

1-3
2-5
6-8
7-10
11-13
12-15
Bye – 4, 9, 14


Round 8 – Bathurst

1-12
2-14
3-9
4-13
5-7
8-11
Bye – 6, 10, 15


Round 9 – Barbagallo

1-10
2-7
4-8
5-15
6-14
9-12
Bye – 3, 11, 13


Round 10 – Symmons Plains

Division Winner with Best W-L Record          v.  Wildcard
Division Winner with Second Best W-L Record   v.  Division Winner with Third Best W-L Record


Round 11 – Sydney / V8CFL Tournament Championship Round

Two Remaining Teams for Championship
Two Teams with Best Records NOT Making Post Season - Consolation Championship

V8Central Forums © 2001 - 2020 V8Central Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.25 seconds.