V8Central Forums
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Active Polls | Members | Search | FAQ | Links | Private Messages
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 V8Supercars Australia
 V8 Supercar Fantasy League
 2018 V8CFL - Tournament
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly Share
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

mikeamerica84
V8CFL Tsar



USA
1235 Posts
joined 11 Jan 08

 offline

Posted - 20 Feb 2018 :  12:26:23  Show Profile Send mikeamerica84 a Private Message  Reply with Quote
The Arrow Motorsport is the 2018 V8CFL Tournament Champion!


Through Round 15 / Final Regular Season Results

                                Overall    Division

Brock Division                   W   L      W   L

1  Ainít Care Motorsports       11   1      5   0
2  Sideways Racing               7   5      3   2
3  RCD Motorsports               7   5      2   3
4  Heavy Metal Racing            6   6      3   2
5  ITR Mugen                     5   7      2   3
6  Kalyara Racing Team           3   9      0   5


Johnson Division                 W   L      W   L

1  Formula MT2                  10   2      5   0
2  Shogun Autosport              7   5      4   1
3  R-Sport Racing                6   6      3   2
4  Motor Racing Developments     4   8      2   3
5  Ignition Motorsports          2  10      1   4
6  Ultimate Racing Team          0  12      0   5


Moffat Division                  W   L      W   L

1  A-Tech Motorsport             9   3      4   1
2  TGI Racing                    9   3      3   2
3  The Arrow Motorsport          7   5      3   2
4  Red Bus 151 Motorsport        6   6      3   2
5  MCG Racing                    5   7      2   3
6  Beaver Hole Racing            4   8      0   5

Red Ė Eliminated

************

Round 15 Newcastle Results / Championship:

The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1146
Sideways Racing           Brightman              1134

************

Round 14 Pukekohe Results:

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               948
Sideways Racing           Brightman              1086

The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1059
TGI Racing                Professor               795

************

Round 13 Gold Coast Results:

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               594
RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            486

Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               525
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                534

A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   531
Sideways Racing           Brightman               591

TGI Racing                Professor               447
Shogun Autosport          Helix                   438

************

Round 12 Bathurst Results:

Formula MT2               MT2 Levin              1044
TGI Racing                Professor              1200

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           948
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                  1230

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley           1116
Shogun Autosport          Helix                   996

Sideways Racing           Brightman               984
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1164

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues            1026
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  948

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               954
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne             1092

ITR Mugen                 Infamous               1068
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                1026

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                870
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  816

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                 1074
Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      882

************

Round 11 Sandown Results:

ITR Mugen                 Infamous               1143
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                  1161

Sideways Racing           Brightman              1098
TGI Racing                Professor              1158

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             993
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne             1059

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley           1149
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin              1179

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                 1005
R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           963

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1071
Ignition Motorsports      ignition                771

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      873
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1137

Shogun Autosport          Helix                  1149
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  843

Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 993
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport 1083

************

Round 10 Tailem Bend Results:

TGI Racing                Professor               891
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   840

Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               873
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  822

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            879
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                861

Shogun Autosport          Helix                   843
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  837

ITR Mugen                 Infamous                849
Sideways Racing           Brightman               933

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  738
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              717

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             831
Ignition Motorsports      ignition                726

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               882
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 681

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           783
Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      630

************

Round 9 Sydney Results:

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1062
Shogun Autosport          Helix                   769

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51          1014
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                942

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            943
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 780

ITR Mugen                 Infamous                864
MCG Racing                DanMcG                 1008

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             900
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  864

Sideways Racing           Brightman               840
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              810

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  828
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               906

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      894
TGI Racing                Professor               978

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                810
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   966

************

Round 8 Ipswich Results:

ITR Mugen                 Infamous                933
Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             984

Sideways Racing           Brightman               972
Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      906

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            975
Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1017

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  936
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport 1005

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           936
Ignition Motorsports      ignition                864

Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               975
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 894

Shogun Autosport          Helix                   939
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   987

TGI Racing                Professor               888
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                984

Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              939
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  981

************

Round 7 Townsville Results:

Shogun Autosport          Helix                   865
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 798

Sideways Racing           Brightman               945
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   927

ITR Mugen                 Infamous                933
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                933 *

Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  960
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  816

Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               978
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              879

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                813
TGI Racing                Professor               888

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             879
R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           900

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  828
Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               945

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            894
Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      834

*  Tiebreaker:  The Arrow Motorsport scored highest individual race points - 510

************

Round 6 Hidden Valley Results:

ITR Mugen                 Infamous               1032
Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1053

A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                  1095
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              960

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           981
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 879

TGI Racing                Professor               978
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  828

Sideways Racing           Brightman               966
RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley           1101

The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1083
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport 1059

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      849
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin              1059

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                750
Shogun Autosport          Helix                  1038

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             978
Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  936

************

Round 5 Winton Results:

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1038
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  987

Formula MT2               MT2 Levin              1047
Shogun Autosport          Helix                  1017

Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 774
TGI Racing                Professor               939

A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                  1038
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1020

Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              981
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport 1053

ITR Mugen                 Infamous                843
R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           837

Sideways Racing           Brightman               885
Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             879

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley           1020
Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  855

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      693
Ignition Motorsports      ignition                720

************

Round 4 Barbagallo Results:

Sideways Racing           Brightman               897
Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               996

A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   996
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  906

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           876
Shogun Autosport          Helix                   909

TGI Racing                Professor               828
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  999

The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                942
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              855

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      819
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 882

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                891
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               966

ITR Mugen                 Infamous               1047
Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  861

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             984
RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            912

************

Round 3 Phillip Island Results:

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1101
TGI Racing                Professor               936

Sideways Racing           Brightman               837
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 891

ITR Mugen                 Infamous               1002
Shogun Autosport          Helix                  1059

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley           1164
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                  1101

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      906
MCG Racing                DanMcG                 1014

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                837
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              981

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             921
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin              1149

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  990
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow               1047

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51          1080
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  990

************

Round 2 Symmons Plains Results:

ITR Mugen                 Infamous               1161
RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            873

Sideways Racing           Brightman               867
Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  819

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             876
Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman              1053

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           801
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               831

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      735
Shogun Autosport          Helix                   897

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                600
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 849

TGI Racing                Professor              1110
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              876

A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                  1053
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  720

The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                759
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  810

************

Round 1 Albert Park Results:

ITR Mugen                 Infamous                665
Formula MT2               MT2 Levin               588

Sideways Racing           Brightman               740
Shogun Autosport          Helix                   567

Heavy Metal Racing        motleyblues             545
Motor Racing Developments Harry S                 665

RCD Motorsports           V8SuperRiley            649
TGI Racing                Professor               650

Kalyara Racing Team       Kytabu                  613
A-Tech Motorsport         Madaz                   639

Ainít Care Motorsports    skaifeman               618
The Arrow Motorsport      TheArrow                565

R-Sport Racing            mightymurph51           585
Beaver Hole Racing        Trickyonne              614

Ultimate Racing Team      CP                      528
Red Bus 151 Motorsport    SportsExtra Motorsport  580

Ignition Motorsports      ignition                545
MCG Racing                DanMcG                  548

************

Team numbers are for scheduling purposes
 

Brock Division

1  ITR Mugen
2  Sideways Racing
3  Heavy Metal Racing
4  RCD Motorsports
5  Kalyara Racing Team
6  Ainít Care Motorsports


Johnson Division

7  R-Sport Racing
8  Ultimate Racing Team
9  Ignition Motorsports
10 Formula MT2
11 Shogun Autosport
12 Motor Racing Developments


Moffat Division

13 TGI Racing
14 A-Tech Motorsport
15 The Arrow Motorsport
16 Beaver Hole Racing
17 Red Bus 151 Motorsport
18 MCG Racing


2018 Schedule:

Round 1 - Albert Park

1-10
2-11
3-12
4-13
5-14
6-15
7-16
8-17
9-18


Round 2 - Symmons Plains

1-4
2-5
3-6
7-10
8-11
9-12
13-16
14-17
15-18


Round 3 - Phillip Island

1-11
2-12
3-10
4-14
5-15
6-13
7-17
8-18
9-16


Round 4 - Barbagallo

1-5
2-6
3-4
7-11
8-12
9-10
13-17
14-18
15-16


Round 5 Ė Winton

1-7
2-3
4-5
6-18
8-9
10-11
12-13
14-15
16-17


Round 6 Ė Hidden Valley

1-6
2-4
3-5
7-12
8-10
9-11
13-18
14-16
15-17


Round 7 - Townsville

1-15
2-14
3-7
4-8
5-6
9-13
10-16
11-12
17-18


Round 8 Ė Ipswich

1-3
2-8
4-6
5-17
7-9
10-12
11-14
13-15
16-18


Round 9 Ė Sydney

1-18
2-16
3-17
4-12
5-10
6-11
7-15
8-13
9-14


Round 10 - Tailem Bend

1-2
3-9
4-15
5-16
6-12
7-8
10-18
11-17
13-14


Round 11 - Sandown

1-14
2-13
3-16
4-10
5-7
6-9
8-15
11-18
12-17


Round 12 - Bathurst

1-12
2-15
3-18
4-11
5-8
6-16
7-14
9-17
10-13


Round 13 - Gold Coast

Division Winner with Best W-L Record Ė Wild Card with Eighth Best W-L Record
Division Winner with Second Best W-L Record Ė Wild Card with Seventh Best W-L Record
Division Winner with Third Best W-L Record Ė Second Place Division Finisher with Worst W-L Record
Second Place Division Finisher with Best W-L Record Ė Second Place Division Finisher with Second Best W-L Record


Round 14 Ė Pukekohe

Of Remaining Teams Left:  
Best W-L Record Ė Fourth Best W-L Record
Second Best W-L Record Ė Third Best W-L Record


Round 15 Ė Newcastle / V8CFL Tournament Championship Race

Remaining Two Teams

The V8CFL - Without fantasy, life is simply life

Edited by - mikeamerica84 on 28 Nov 2018 10:02:16
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly Share
Jump To:
V8Central Forums © 2001 - 2018 V8Central Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.5 seconds.