V8Central Forums
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Active Polls | Members | Search | FAQ | Links | Private Messages
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 V8Supercars Australia
 V8 Supercar Fantasy League
 2019 V8CFL - Tournament
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly Share
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

mikeamerica84
V8 Champion



USA
1048 Posts
joined 11 Jan 08

 offline

Posted - 01 Mar 2019 :  18:22:17  Show Profile Send mikeamerica84 a Private Message  Reply with Quote
2019 Tournament

Through Round 5 / Barbagallo

                                    Overall    Division

Brock Division                      W   L      W   L

1  All Aussie Racing                2   1      2   0
2  ITR Mugen                        2   2      2   1
-  MT2 mSPORT                       2   2      2   1
-  Shogun Autosport                 2   2      2   1
-  151 Motorsport                   2   2      0   2
6  Ignition Motorsports             1   3      1   2
7  Ain’t Care Motorsports           0   4      0   2


Johnson Division                    W   L      W   L

1  Millenial Snowflake Motorsports  3   1      3   0
2  R&K Motorsports                  2   1      1   1
3  A-Tech Motorsport                2   2      1   1
-  Bartsport                        2   2      1   2
-  The Arrow Motorsport             2   2      1   2
6  Legocy Racing                    1   2      1   1
7  Esurientes Autosports            1   3      1   2


Moffat Division                     W   L      W   L

1  Kalyara Racing Team              3   0      2   0
2  McG Motorsport                   3   1      2   1
-  7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing          3   1      2   1
4  GoGetEm Racing                   2   1      1   1
-  Scott Morrison Motorsports       2   1      1   1
6  Blokes Advice Racing             2   2      1   2
7  Sideways Racing                  0   4      0   3

************

Round 5 Barbagallo Results:

McG Motorsport                                   906
GoGetEm Racing                                   765

Millenial Snowflake Motorsports                 1044 *
The Arrow Motorsport                            1044

7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing                          744
Scott Morrison Motorsports                       906

Bartsport                                        834
R&K Motorsports                                  966

All Aussie Racing                                888
A-Tech Motorsport                                975

ITR Mugen                                        759
MT2 mSPORT                                       939

Ignition Motorsports                            1017
151 Motorsport                                  1011

Esurientes Autosports                           1032
Legocy Racing                                    759

Sideways Racing                                  766
Blokes Advice Racing                             909

Shogun Autosport                                1050
Ain’t Care Motorsports                           888

BYE - Kalyara Racing Team

*  Millenial Snowflake Motorsports takes win – Highest Points Total in Race (561 - Race 2)

************

Round 6 Matchups – Winton:

7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing (3-1)          v.  Kalyara Racing Team (3-0)
Blokes Advice Racing (2-2)             v.  GoGetEm Racing (2-1)
The Arrow Motorsport (2-2)             v.  R&K Motorsports (2-1)
ITR Mugen (2-2)                        v.  151 Motorsport (2-2)
Shogun Autosport (2-2)                 v.  Bartsport (2-2)
Millenial Snowflake Motorsports (3-1)  v.  Legocy Racing (1-2)
Ignition Motorsports (1-3)             v.  All Aussie Racing (2-1)
Esurientes Autosports (1-3)            v.  A-Tech Motorsport (2-2)
Sideways Racing (0-4)                  v.  Scott Morrison Motorsports (2-1)
MT2 mSPORT (2-2)                       v.  Ain’t Care Motorsports (0-4)
BYE - McG Motorsport (3-1)

************

Round 4 Phillip Island Results:

MT2 mSPORT                                       837
7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing                          863

ITR Mugen                                        780
The Arrow Motorsport                             960

Shogun Autosport                                 687
Kalyara Racing Team                              930

A-Tech Motorsport                                693
GoGetEm Racing                                   870

Millenial Snowflake Motorsports                  618 
Blokes Advice Racing                             840

Esurientes Autosports                            807
McG Motorsport                                   894

Ignition Motorsports                             714
Bartsport                                        951

151 Motorsport                                   783
Sideways Racing                                  681

Ain’t Care Motorsports                           627
Scott Morrison Motorsports                       894

BYE - All Aussie Racing, R&K Motorsports, Legocy Racing

************

Round 3 Symmons Plains Results:

ITR Mugen                                       1011
Shogun Autosport                                 897

Ignition Motorsports                             864
MT2 mSPORT                                       924

All Aussie Racing                                879
151 Motorsport                                   834

Ain’t Care Motorsports                           933
R&K Motorsports                                 1020

Millenial Snowflake Motorsports                  927
Bartsport                                        816

Esurientes Autosports                            789
The Arrow Motorsport                             804

A-Tech Motorsport                                921
Legocy Racing                                   1011

Sideways Racing                                  876
McG Motorsport                                   894

7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing                          927
Blokes Advice Racing                             912

Kalyara Racing Team                              915
Scott Morrison Motorsports                       894

BYE – GoGetEm Racing

************

Round 2 Melbourne Results:

ITR Mugen                                        937
Ain’t Care Motorsports                           885

Ignition Motorsports                             778
Shogun Autosport                                 893

All Aussie Racing                                970
MT2 mSPORT                                       898

151 Motorsport                                   850
Legocy Racing                                    697

Millenial Snowflake Motorsports                  844
R&K Motorsports                                  660

Esurientes Autosports                            844
Bartsport                                        949

A-Tech Motorsport                                926
The Arrow Motorsport                             875

Sideways Racing                                  717
GoGetEm Racing                                   717 *

7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing                          837
McG Motorsport                                   831

Kalyara Racing Team                              878
Blokes Advice Racing                             831

BYE – Scott Morrison Motorsports

*  GoGetEm Racing takes win – Highest Points Total in Race (282 - Race 3)

************

Team numbers used only for schedule purposes:

Brock Division

1  ITR Mugen
2  Ignition Motorsports
3  All Aussie Racing
4  151 Motorsport
5  MT2 mSPORT
6  Shogun Autosport
7  Ain't Care Motorsports


Johnson Division

8  Millenial Snowflake Motorsports
9  Esurientes Autosports
10 A-Tech Motorsport
11 Legocy Racing
12 The Arrow Motorsport
13 Bartsport
14 R&K Motorsports


Moffat Division

15 Sideways Racing
16 7 Eleven Mobil 1 Racing
17 Kalyara Racing Team
18 Scott Morrison Motorsports
19 Blokes Advice Racing
20 McG Motorsport
21 GoGetEm Racing

************

2019 Schedule:

Round 2 - Albert Park

1-7
2-6
3-5
4-11
8-14
9-13
10-12
15-21
16-20
17-19
Bye - 18


Round 3 - Symmons Plains

1-6
2-5
3-4
7-14
8-13
9-12
10-11
15-20
16-19
17-18
Bye - 21


Round 4 - Phillip Island

1-12
2-13
4-15
5-16
6-17
7-18
8-19
9-20
10-21
Bye – 3, 11, 14


Round 5 - Barbagallo

1-5
2-4
3-10
6-7
8-12
9-11
13-14
15-19
16-18
20-21
Bye - 17


Round 6 – Winton

1-4
2-3
5-7
6-13
8-11
9-10
12-14
15-18
16-17
19-21
Bye - 20


Round 7 – Hidden Valley

1-15
2-16
3-17
5-19
6-12
7-11
8-21
13-20
14-18
Bye – 4, 9, 10


Round 8 - Townsville

1-18
3-8
4-17
5-13
7-20
9-15
10-19
11-21
14-16
Bye – 2, 6, 12


Round 9 – Ipswich

1-2
3-7
4-6
5-12
8-9
10-14
11-13
15-16
17-21
18-20
Bye - 19


Round 10 – Tailem Bend

1-11
2-14
3-15
4-21
6-18
8-20
9-19
10-16
12-17
Bye – 5, 7, 13


Round 11 - Pukekohe

2-7
3-6
4-5
9-14
10-13
11-12
16-21
17-20
18-19
Bye – 1, 8, 15


Round 12 - Bathurst

1-3
2-9
4-7
5-6
8-10
11-14
12-13
15-17
18-21
19-20
Bye - 16


Round 13 - Gold Coast

Division Winner with Best W-L Record – Wild Card with Eighth Best W-L Record
Division Winner with Second Best W-L Record – Wild Card with Seventh Best W-L Record
Division Winner with Third Best W-L Record – Second Place Division Finisher with Worst W-L Record
Second Place Division Finisher with Best W-L Record – Second Place Division Finisher with Second Best W-L Record


Round 14 – Sandown

Of Remaining Teams Left:  
Best W-L Record – Fourth Best W-L Record
Second Best W-L Record – Third Best W-L Record


Round 15 – Newcastle / V8CFL Tournament Championship Race

Remaining Two Teams


The V8CFL - Without fantasy, life is simply life

Edited by - mikeamerica84 on 08 May 2019 17:44:32
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly Share
Jump To:
V8Central Forums © 2001 - 2018 V8Central Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.28 seconds.