No banner in farm
V8Central Forums
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Active Polls | Members | Search | FAQ | Links | Private Messages
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 V8Supercars Australia
 V8 Supercar Fantasy League
 2020 V8CFL - Tournament
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly Share
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

mikeamerica84
V8CFL Tsar



USA
1489 Posts
joined 11 Jan 08

 offline

Posted - 26 Feb 2020 :  09:37:35  Show Profile Send mikeamerica84 a Private Message  Reply with Quote
2020 V8CFL Tournament – Through Round 4 / Sydney

                                     Overall    Division
 
Brock Division                       W   L      W   L

1 Ain’t Care Motorsports             2   0      2   0
2 Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah           1   1      1   1
- 151 Motorsport                     1   1      1   1
4 Millennial Snowflake Motorsports   0   1      0   1
5 A-Tech Motorsport                  0   2      0   1


Johnson Division

1 Ford Performance Racing            2   0      2   0
2 Sideways Racing                    1   1      1   1
- Highbrow                           1   1      1   1
4 R&K Motorsports                    0   1      0   1
- The Arrow Motorsport               0   1      0   1


Moffat Division

1 MT2fantaSport                      2   0      1   0
2 A1 Motorsports                     1   0      1   0
3 Shogun Autosport                   1   1      1   1
- Buzzer Racing                      1   1      1   1
5 WOFTAM Racing                      0   2      0   2
 
************

Round 4 Sydney Results:

Ain’t Care Motorsports                          1146
Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah                        1116

Millennial Snowflake Motorsports                1218
151 Motorsport                                  1230

A-Tech Motorsport                               1156
MT2fantaSport                                   1166

Highbrow                                        1242
Sideways Racing                                 1152

R&K Motorsports                                 1158
Ford Performance Racing                         1166

Shogun Autosport                                1166
WOFTAM Racing                                   1140

A1 Motorsports                                  1248
Buzzer Racing                                   1168

************

Round 5 Matchups – Hidden Valley:

MT2fantaSport (2-0)                     v.  Buzzer Racing (1-1)
Shogun Autosport (1-1)                  v.  A1 Motorsports (1-0)
Ain’t Care Motorsports (2-0)            v.  Millennial Snowflake Motorsports (0-1)
The Arrow Motorsport (0-1)              v.  Ford Performance Racing (2-0)
Highbrow (1-1)                          v.  R&K Motorsports (0-1)
A-Tech Motorsport (0-2)                 v.  151 Motorsport (1-1)
Sideways Racing (1-1)                   v.  WOFTAM Racing (0-2)
BYE - Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah (1-1)

************

Round 3 Sydney Results:

Ain’t Care Motorsports                          1236
151 Motorsport                                  1132

A-Tech Motorsport                               1256
Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah                        1320

Highbrow                                        1202
Ford Performance Racing                         1278

The Arrow Motorsport                            1152
Sideways Racing                                 1342

Shogun Autosport                                1278
Buzzer Racing                                   1282
 
MT2fantaSport                                   1278
WOFTAM Racing                                   1276

************

Team numbers / Used only for scheduling purposes:

1  Ain’t Care Motorsports
2  Millennial Snowflake Motorsports
3  A-Tech Motorsport
4  151 Motorsport
5  Nutrien Ag Team Gunnedah
6  Highbrow
7  R&K Motorsports
8  The Arrow Motorsport
9  Ford Performance Racing
10 Sideways Racing
11 Shogun Autosport
12 A1 Motorsports
13 MT2fantaSport
14 Buzzer Racing
15 WOFTAM Racing    

------------

2020 Schedule:


Round 3 – Sydney

1-4
3-5
6-9
8-10
11-14
13-15
Bye – 2, 7, 12


Round 4 – Sydney

1-5
2-4
3-13
6-10
7-9
11-15
12-14
Bye - 8


Round 5

1-2
3-4
6-7
8-9
10-15
11-12
13-14
Bye - 5


Round 6

2-3
4-5
6-11
7-8
9-10
12-13
14-15
Bye – 1


Round 7

1-3
2-5
6-8
7-10
11-13
12-15
Bye – 4, 9, 14


Round 8

1-12
2-14
3-9
4-13
5-7
8-11
Bye – 6, 10, 15


Round 9

1-10
2-7
4-8
5-15
6-14
9-12
Bye – 3, 11, 13


Round 10 - Playoffs

Division Winner with Best W-L Record          v.  Wildcard
Division Winner with Second Best W-L Record   v.  Division Winner with Third Best W-L Record


Round 11 - V8CFL Tournament Championship Round

Two Remaining Teams for Championship
Two Teams with Best Records NOT Making Post Season - Consolation Championship

The V8CFL - Without fantasy, life is simply life

Edited by - mikeamerica84 on 06 Aug 2020 23:16:29
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly Share
Jump To:
V8Central Forums © 2001 - 2020 V8Central Go To Top Of Page
This page was generated in 0.25 seconds.